Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Routine Patrolling, Prive Breakdown Maintenance Of 220k V Dumka Rupnarayanpur Dc Transmission Line,220 Kv Dc Dumka Govindpur Transmission Line And 132 Kv D/C Dumka Jarmundi Transmission Line, For The Period From 16.05.2026 To 31.03.2027
|
| Description |
Routine Patrolling, Prive Breakdown Maintenance Of 220k V Dumka Rupnarayanpur Dc Transmission Line,220 Kv Dc Dumka Govindpur Transmission Line And 132 Kv D/C Dumka Jarmundi Transmission Line, For The Period From 16.05.2026 To 31.03.2027
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_JSEB_112809_1 |
|
Reference Number |
eNIT No 23/PR/JUSNL/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 76500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dumka Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=152357 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2026 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2026
Expired 125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read morePatrolling routine breakdown maintenance work of 132 kv dc dumka jarmundi and 132 kv dc madanpur maharo tl under tsd dumka for fy 2024 25
Patrolling routine breakdown maintenance work of 132 kv dc dumka jarmundi and 132 kv dc madanpur maharo tl under tsd dumka for fy 2024 25
Read moreRoutine patrolling, prive breakdown maintenance of 220kv dc lalmatia-godda, 220kv dc madanpur(dumka)-godda transmission lines 132kv lalmatia-kgn(ntpc) lalmatia-kgn(bsptcl) transmission line from 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Routine patrolling, prive breakdown maintenance of 220kv dc lalmatia-godda, 220kv dc madanpur(dumka)-godda transmission lines 132kv lalmatia-kgn(ntpc) lalmatia-kgn(bsptcl) transmission line from 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAnnual patrolling and maintenance of 33 kv line
Annual patrolling and maintenance of 33 kv line from 132 kv s/s fatehabad to 765 kv s/s fatehabad agra
Read morePrive breakdown maintenance of 132 33 kv gss, maharo for the period 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027.
Prive breakdown maintenance of 132 33 kv gss, maharo for the period 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027.
Read morePrive breakdown maintenance of 132 33 kv gss, pakur for the period 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027.
Prive breakdown maintenance of 132 33 kv gss, pakur for the period 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027.
Read morePrive and breakdown maintenance work of 220 132 kv switchyard and its related areas of grid sub-station madanpur (dumka) for the period 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Prive and breakdown maintenance work of 220 132 kv&#x0d switchyard and its related areas of grid sub-station madanpur&#x0d (dumka) for the period 16.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreDrone patrolling of 765 kv and 400 kv overhead transmission line under etd, robertsganj.
Drone patrolling of 765 kv and 400 kv overhead transmission line under etd, robertsganj.
Read moreCarrying out patrolling routine breakdown maintenance etc of 220 kv d c dumka rupnarayanpur transmission line under transmission sub division madanpur for the period 01 04 2024 to 31 03 2025
Carrying out patrolling routine breakdown maintenance etc of 220 kv d c dumka rupnarayanpur transmission line under transmission sub division madanpur for the period 01 04 2024 to 31 03 2025
Read moreof your Industry type