Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Brake Shoe Assy,Tie Rod End,Clutch Plate Assy,Rotary Switch,Clutch Master Assy,Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evershine Enterprises | - | 26-08-2023 14:15:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 18:54:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 25-08-2023 19:53:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Auto Spares(MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,TIE ROD END,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,ROTARY SWITCH,CLUTCH MASTER ASSY,SHAFT | 49520.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Evershine Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,TIE ROD END,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,ROTARY SWITCH,CLUTCH MASTER ASSY,SHAFT | 52865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,TIE ROD END,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,ROTARY SWITCH,CLUTCH MASTER ASSY,SHAFT | 54995.00 | L3 |