Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23 B59 C003 (Insulation Tape Confomable Flame Retardant) N5970 P060508,23 B59 C003 (Bond Strap Len 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL & ENGINEERING CORPORATION(VIZAG) | Make : 3M Model : STRIPPEX (UHV) TAPE Title : HIGH GRADE INSULATION TAPE | 12-10-2023 18:06:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Electromac Industries | Make : Model : Title : | 12-10-2023 12:44:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GOA AEROMARINE AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRS permacel Model : P571FR Title : self fusible flame retardent tape | 20-10-2023 11:05:21 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HANSA MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HANSA Model : 23B59C003 (INSULATION TAPE CONFOMABLE FLAME RETARD Title : 23B59C003 (INSULATION TAPE CONFOMABLE FLAME RETARDANT) N5970-P060508 | 15-10-2023 16:11:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : N5999-049999(bond Strap Len 300 Mm 35 SqMm Dia One Title : N5999-049999(bond Strap Len 300 Mm 35 SqMm Dia One | 19-10-2023 17:10:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 23B59C003 (INSULATION TAPE CONFOMABLE FLAME RETARD Title : 23B59C003 (INSULATION TAPE CONFOMABLE FLAME RETARDANT) N5970-P060508 | 13-10-2023 12:32:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SEASIDE MARINE SERVICES (INDIA) | Make : SEASIDE MARINE Model : BSAPS Title : BOND STRAP LEN 300 MM 35 SQ MM DIA | 19-10-2023 16:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | V Mark Enterprise | Make : V MARK Model : BONDSTRAPS300 Title : BOND STRAPS 300MM LENGTH 35 SQMM | 19-10-2023 17:33:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |