Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 X2 36 Watts 6500 K Recessed Square Led Fitting With Clips,2 X2 36 Watts 6500 K Recessed Square Led Fi
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3572835
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 18:10
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B.A.G.ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY

Contract Value

2026968

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar Vishwakarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.A.G.ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY - 23-06-2023 16:35:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 M S TRADERS - 24-06-2023 18:09:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRIO BROS - 24-06-2023 19:13:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B.A.G.ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fitting with Clips,2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fi 2026968.00 L1
2 M S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fitting with Clips,2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fi 2270500.00 L2
3 TRIO BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fitting with Clips,2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fi 2555500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fitting with Clips NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 756060.000
2X2 36 Watts 6500K recessed square LED fitting without Clips NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 1270908.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise