Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Software Licenses For Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office Ltsc Professional Plus 2021), Adobe Photoshop, And Adobe Premiere Pro Licenses. 🖥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Licensing Terms, And Implementation Plans, To Meet The Specific Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: Microsoft Office Suite, Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Premiere Pro, Software Licenses, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office Ltsc Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER | Make : Microsoft Office Suite Software Office LTSC 2021 Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software Office LTSC 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software Office LTSC 2021 | 29-05-2024 18:19:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Office 2021 Pro Plus Title : Office 2021 Pro Plus | 14-05-2024 17:27:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus | 30-05-2024 16:43:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAGAT RAM JAWALA PARSHAD | Make : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 | 30-05-2024 10:34:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Office Title : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 | 30-05-2024 18:14:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus | 30-05-2024 17:44:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Crystal IT Solutions | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Profe Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021) | 21-05-2024 17:05:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | Make : SOFTWARE Model : SOFTWARE Title : SOFTWARE | 29-05-2024 20:17:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 | 29-05-2024 15:25:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office 2019 Pro Plus For Desktop PCs Model : Microsoft Office 2019 Pro Plus For Desktop PCs Title : Microsoft Office 2019 Pro Plus For Desktop PCs | 24-05-2024 19:30:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : MS OFFICE LTSC PROFESSIONAL PLUS 2021 Title : MS OFFICE LTSC PROFESSIONAL PLUS 2021 | 30-05-2024 17:43:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021) Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Profe Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021) | 13-05-2024 21:03:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Office 2021 Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 23-05-2024 19:45:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 | 29-05-2024 15:30:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 (Original Title : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 (Original | 11-05-2024 14:34:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 Title : Microsoft Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 | 29-05-2024 11:28:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | MINAS STORES | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 29-05-2024 14:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | PIHU ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 | 29-05-2024 16:46:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0D7FX Title : Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 | 30-05-2024 06:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software LTSC 2021 | 30-05-2024 17:55:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : Microsoft Model : Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 Title : Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 | 30-05-2024 15:54:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Suite Software Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software | 28-05-2024 18:16:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | VDS TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Microsoft Model : LTSC Professional Plus 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Suite Software | 25-05-2024 11:30:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 110500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 173570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 296118.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 296900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 317200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 321090.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PIHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 329300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHAGAT RAM JAWALA PARSHAD | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 339800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 342498.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AKSHAT TRADER | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 353700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 889111.00 | L11 |
| 12 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 1097756.00 | L12 |
| 13 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 1210060.50 | L13 |
| 14 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 1210463.00 | L14 |
| 15 | MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 1255710.00 | L15 |
| 16 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Suite Software (Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021),Adobe Photoshop,Adobe Premiere | 1312437.00 | L16 |