Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: High Quality Bearings Required 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearings That Conform To The Gost 8338 75 Standard. 🏗️ Approved Makes Include Hmt 6312, Nbc 6312, Skf 6312, Fag 6312, Aec 6312, And Znl 6312. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Bearings, Gost 8338 75, Hmt 6312, Nbc 6312, Skf 6312, Fag 6312, Aec 6312, Znl 6312, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing 312 Gost 8338 75. Approved Make: Hmt 6312, Nbc 6312, Skf 6312, Fag 6312, Aec 6312, Znl 6312
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4920040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R B BEARINGS LIMITED | Make : ARB Model : 6312 Title : 6312 BALL BEARING | 11-05-2024 14:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | Make : NBC Model : 6312 Title : Single Row deep groove ball bearing | 25-05-2024 17:58:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PERFECT BEARING CO | Make : NSK Model : 6312 C3E Title : DEEP GROOV BALL BEARING 6312 C3E | 24-05-2024 13:26:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PMT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PMT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEARING 312 GOST 8338-75 Title : SKF 6312 | 19-05-2024 20:54:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | Make : NBC Model : 6312 Title : NBC 6312 | 24-05-2024 14:04:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADO INDUSTRIES | Make : HI SPIN Model : 6312 Title : BALL BEARING | 05-06-2024 12:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NBC Model : 6312 Title : 6312 | 11-05-2024 17:26:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZNL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZNL Model : BEARING 312 Title : BEARING 312 | 28-05-2024 14:31:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING 312 GOST 8338-75. APPROVED MAKE: HMT 6312, NBC 6312, SKF 6312, FAG 6312, AEC 6312, ZNL 6312 | 252450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A R B BEARINGS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING 312 GOST 8338-75. APPROVED MAKE: HMT 6312, NBC 6312, SKF 6312, FAG 6312, AEC 6312, ZNL 6312 | 308645.09 | L2 |
| 3 | RADO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING 312 GOST 8338-75. APPROVED MAKE: HMT 6312, NBC 6312, SKF 6312, FAG 6312, AEC 6312, ZNL 6312 | 333795.00 | L3 |