Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Foundation Construction For Transformer Installation 🏗️ The West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Foundation At The Newtown Aa Iii 220 Kv Substation. This Foundation Is To Support The Installation Of A 4th 50 Mva 220/33 Kv Transformer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 31,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Timelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Construction, Foundation, Transformer Installation, West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited, State Govt. And Ut, 220 Kv Substation, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Foundation For Installation Of 4th 50 Mva 220/33 Kv Transformer At Newtown Aa Iii 220 Kv Substation
|
| Description |
Construction Of Foundation For Installation Of 4th 50 Mva 220/33 Kv Transformer At Newtown Aa Iii 220 Kv Substation
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_SETCL_705053_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE/ KTZ /Newtown AA-III/CIVIL/2024-25/07 DATED 02.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 31000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown A-III sub station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1540844 |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 4 nos 33 kv transformer bays along with equipments foundation inside the switchyard of newtown aa id bps 33/11 kv substation for charging of 4 nos 6.3 mva ptrs under newtown division
Construction of 4 nos 33&#x0d kv transformer bays&#x0d along with equipments&#x0d foundation inside the&#x0d switchyard of newtown aa&#x0d id bps 33/11 kv&#x0d substation for charging of 4&#x0d nos 6.3 mva ptrs under&#x0d newtown division
Read moreThe work of 40 mva transformer ii and iii at 220 kv substation chandausi dismantling and shifting of 40 mva transformer ii and iii and erection of new 63 mva transformer i and ii at 220 kv substation chandausi under etd sambhal
The work of 40 mva transformer ii and iii at 220 kv substation chandausi dismantling and shifting of 40 mva transformer ii and iii and erection of new 63 mva transformer i and ii at 220 kv substation chandausi under etd sambhal
Read moreInstallation of 220/33kv 60 mva transformer including all associated works
Installation of 220/33kv 60 mva transformer including all associated works
Read moreConst. of 220 kv transformer foundation at 220 kv gss, bherunda (new trf 160 mva)
Const. of 220 kv transformer foundation at 220 kv gss, bherunda (new trf 160 mva)
Read moreAugmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132/33kv voltage level
Augmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132/33kv voltage level
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos 33kv feeder bay with allied works at nt-aa-cbd substation under newtown division
Construction of 02 nos 33kv feeder bay with allied works at nt-aa-cbd substation under newtown division
Read moreComplete erection of one no. 160 mva 220 kv transformer at 220 kv substation bairagarh
Complete erection of one no. 160 mva 220 kv transformer at 220 kv substation bairagarh
Read moreInstallation of 2 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer at 33kv substation at khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Installation of 2 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer at 33kv substation at khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Read moreSupply of 05 no. 60 mva,220/33kv power transformer against sd-1013
Supply of 05 no. 60 mva,220/33kv power transformer against sd-1013
Read moreAugmentation of 132 kv substation purkul, dehradun by 40 mva 132/33kv transformer
Augmentation of 132 kv substation purkul, dehradun by 40 mva 132/33kv transformer
Read moreof your Industry type