Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Musical Instruments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SALES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
29699
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praphull Shashikant Dhuri
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sindhudurg District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kranti Enterprises | Make : NA Model : set05 Title : Musical Instrument | 17-02-2024 13:36:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Robust Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SET OF 5 Title : Musical Instruments | 17-02-2024 13:05:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Harmonium ,Drum ,Tabla / Dagga ,Tasha Title : Musical Instrument | 17-02-2024 13:30:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Musical Instruments | 29699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Robust Enterprises | Item Categories : Musical Instruments | 32000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kranti Enterprises | Item Categories : Musical Instruments | 33200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Musical Instrument | NA | Harmonium ,Drum ,Tabla / Dagga ,Tasha | 1 | ₹ 29699.000 |