Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing Repairing Calibration Of 16 Nos Of Lab Equipment Instruments S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAANVI ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 20:36:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Seema Enterprises | 03-08-2023 20:39:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Uma Enterprise | 03-08-2023 20:33:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seema Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Repairing Calibration of 16 Nos of Lab Equipment Instruments S | 122000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAANVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Repairing Calibration of 16 Nos of Lab Equipment Instruments S | 130000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Uma Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Repairing Calibration of 16 Nos of Lab Equipment Instruments S | 140000.00 | L3 |