Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Crack Boom Assembly Of Tata Ex1200 V Shovel Si No. 0 Aby 2032 At Ant St Kujama Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1. Checking Alignment Of The Cracked Boom Assembly.
2. Cleaning Of Damage And Cracked Area By Grinding To Remove Dirt, Grease And Paint.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_BCCL_357222_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/25-26/99 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1959 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTSTKUJAMA OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=370125 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2026
Expired 161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing of bucket assembly of tata ex1200v shovel sl no oaby-2032 at ant-st-jg oc, lodna area, bccl.
1. dismantling of bucket assembly.
 2. removal of worn out liner plate from curl side and dump side by gousing electrode
Read moreRepairing of ex1200v hydraulic shovel, sl. no. 0aby-002067
Repairing of ex1200v hydraulic shovel, sl. no. 0aby-002067
Read moreRepairing of step, handrail, platform and fender of tata ex1200v shovel si no. oaby 2032 at a.nt-st-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. removal of damaged hand rail assembly.
 2. removal of damaged step and fender assembly.
Read moreRepairing and changing new leaf springs of scania sl no jh10an9605, sd-28 at ant st kujama ocp, lodna area., bccl.
1. removing of broken nut with welding.
 2. complete dismantling of leaf spring.
 3. change of center bolt.
Read moreRepairing blade lower portion development, hole making, cutting edge, end bit fitting and composite wear plate on dozer blade of dozer e11850 at ant st kujama ocp, lodna area., bccl.
1.. blade lower side damaged base portion cutting.
 2. base portion developed by new plate cutting, setting and welding with steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of broken boom foot both side and oval car body mounting of hmb-519 shovel at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. broken boom foot gouging by electrode.
 2. boom footing both side cutting and setting.
 3. boom footing both side welding by steel and low by electrode.
Read moreRepairing of worn out boom hoist drum, sprocket and reducer body of ekg shovel hmb 580 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. worn out drum weld deposition through steel electrode. 2. fill the crack portion of reducer body and bottom cover by low hydrogen electrode. 3. worn out sprocket weld deposition through steel electrode. 4. making of new wedge.
Read moreErection of 3 phase 440 volt power supply from nearest source point i.e. kuyya colliery bastacola bccl for pumping from sump at baliapur road for kujama and lodna colony of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Erection of 3 phase 440 volt power supply from nearest source point i.e. kuyya colliery bastacola bccl for pumping from sump at baliapur road for kujama and lodna colony of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreof your Industry type