Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Palladium On Alumina (De Oxo) Catalyst
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5112215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 17:03
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sailesh Surendra Bhat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJINKYA ENTERPRISES Make : Branded Make Model : NA Title : Palladium DeOxo Catalyst 19-08-2024 12:12:58 N/A Qualified
2 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 0.5% wt/wt Palladium on Alumina Title : 0.5% wt/wt Palladium on Alumina 19-08-2024 19:56:41 N/A Qualified
3 SUD CHEMIE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : sudchemie Model : C54-9 0.5% PD Catalyst Title : C54-9 16-08-2024 00:22:31 N/A Qualified
4 Trambaklal Raichand & Co Make : Dalian Haixin Chemical Model : NA Title : HX-Palladium Catalyst 19-08-2024 17:50:30 N/A Disqualified
5 ULTRANANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Palladium On Alumina (DeOxo) Catalyst 20-08-2024 12:16:25 N/A Disqualified
6 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply Of Palladium On Alumina (DeOxo) Catalyst 17-08-2024 11:11:14 N/A Disqualified