Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
85'' Led Touch Screen Panel,Music System For Conf Hall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4126538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KG ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : 85'' Led Touch Screen Panel Title : 85'' Led Touch Screen Panel | 01-11-2023 15:27:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : 85'' led touch screen panel Title : 85'' led touch screen panel | 01-11-2023 15:54:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI CONTRACTORS | Make : SONY Model : 85 INCH SONY 4K RESOLUTON Title : 5 INCH SONY 4K RESOLUTON | 29-10-2023 22:18:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Pitambra International | Make : OEM Model : 85'' touch led screen and audio system Title : 85'' touch led screen and audio system for conf hall | 02-11-2023 11:27:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S. P. HANDLOOM HOUSE | Make : UNBRAND Model : 85'' led touch screen panel Title : 85'' led touch screen panel | 01-11-2023 16:03:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 85'' led touch screen panel,music system for conf hall | 396000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 85'' led touch screen panel,music system for conf hall | 405000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. P. HANDLOOM HOUSE | Item Categories : 85'' led touch screen panel,music system for conf hall | 414500.00 | L3 |