Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tefc Induction Motors Confirming To Iec 60034 & Is: 12615, 415 Volt, 50 Hz, Incl F, Ip55, Ie 3, Frame
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4741311
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 21:05
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 891 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Havells Model : MHPE225SP4 Title : 4741311-37Kw-Motor 26-03-2024 11:09:08 N/A Qualified
2 AURO GREEN PRODUCTS Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : bbl 37 kw Title : bbl 37 kw 4 pole motor 27-03-2024 04:27:03 N/A Qualified
3 BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : CG Model : 37KW 4P 225S B35 IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR Title : 37KW 4P 225S B35 IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR 23-03-2024 13:28:17 N/A Qualified
4 g k enterprises Make : AS PER NIT Model : AS PER TECHNICAL SPECS Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 27-03-2024 11:54:52 N/A Qualified
5 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS IP55, IE-3, FRAME 225S, 37KW Title : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, IN CL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 225 27-03-2024 11:20:54 N/A Qualified
6 Gen Powers Make : abb Model : Unbranded ABB MAKE MOTOR Title : ABB MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR 26-03-2024 17:38:21 N/A Qualified
7 HIMNISH LIMITED Make : CROMPTON Model : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS Title : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 20-03-2024 12:52:35 MSE Qualified
8 JESTEK ENGINEERING Make : Hindustan Electric Model : 2HE3 220-0435_37KW_4P_IE3_B35 Title : IE3 37KW Squirrel Cage Induction B35 26-03-2024 16:13:58 N/A Qualified
9 JNR CONSULTANTS Make : BHARAT BJLEE LTD Model : 225S Title : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 16-03-2024 16:12:56 N/A Qualified
10 KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 18-03-2024 18:54:57 N/A Qualified
11 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE Make : CG Model : CG MAKE 37 KW 4 POLE FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTED MOTOR Title : CG MAKE 37 KW 4 POLE FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTED MOTOR FRAME SIZE ND 225S 08-03-2024 15:23:48 N/A Qualified
12 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : NA Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 27-03-2024 10:52:14 N/A Qualified
13 R.K. INTERNATIONAL Make : BBL Model : BBL Title : bbl 50 hp 26-03-2024 16:59:29 N/A Qualified
14 Texcel Marketing Corporation Make : SIMOTICS Model : 1LE7503-2BB03-5JA4 Title : SQUIRREL-CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR - 37KW 26-03-2024 11:23:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 119314.00 L1
2 AURO GREEN PRODUCTS Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 126822.00 L2
3 JESTEK ENGINEERING Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 127072.00 L3
4 BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 128500.00 L4
5 KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 129450.00 L5
6 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 132206.00 L6
7 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 164020.00 L7
8 JNR CONSULTANTS Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 175485.00 L8
9 g k enterprises Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 177986.00 L9
10 HIMNISH LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 189129.00 L10
11 Texcel Marketing Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 196765.00 L11
12 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 202606.00 L12
13 R.K. INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 232206.00 L13
14 Gen Powers Item Categories : TEFC INDUCTION MOTORS CONFIRMING TO IEC 60034 & IS: 12615, 415VOLT, 50HZ, INCL-F, IP55, IE-3, FRAME 275457.00 L14