Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alternator Modified,Starter 24 V,Brush Kit,Brush Holder,Bush Set
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3861582
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 01:22
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 27-08-2023 22:16:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2023 21:43:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s Dhruv Enterprises - 27-08-2023 17:13:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALTERNATOR MODIFIED,STARTER 24V,BRUSH KIT,BRUSH HOLDER,BUSH SET 128000.00 L1
2 M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ALTERNATOR MODIFIED,STARTER 24V,BRUSH KIT,BRUSH HOLDER,BUSH SET 167731.20 L2
3 KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALTERNATOR MODIFIED,STARTER 24V,BRUSH KIT,BRUSH HOLDER,BUSH SET 171797.25 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise