Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Tb Surveillance Hdd 4203069764
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM ENTERPRISE
148880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devi Enterprises | Make : Seagate Model : ST4000VX007 Title : seagate SkyHawk 4 TB Internal Hard Disk Drive | 19-06-2023 17:42:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : WESTERN DIGITAL/SEAGATE/TOSHIBA Model : WD40PURZ or IT'S EQUIVALENT Title : 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD | 27-06-2023 15:49:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD SURVEILLANCE HDD HAVING 4TB O Title : 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD SURVEILLANCE HDD HAVING 4TB OR HIGHER CAPACITY OF INTERNAL TYPE SUITABLE FOR N | 18-06-2023 12:11:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD 4203069764 | 126169.49 | L1 |
| 2 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD 4203069764 | 132203.39 | L2 |
| 3 | Devi Enterprises | Item Categories : 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD 4203069764 | 150000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4TB SURVEILLANCE HDD | WESTERN DIGITAL/SEAGATE/TOSHIBA | WD40PURZ or IT'S EQUIVALENT | 20 | ₹ 148880.000 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSurveillance hard disk drive 4tb,gst on surveillance hard disk drive 4tb,surveillance hard disk dri
Read more
4tb surveillance hard disc drive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type