Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cobalt 60 Teletherapy Unit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4124954
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 17:40
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 110 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 TEAMBEST ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Best Theratronics Ltd., Canada Model : Theratron Equinox Title : COBALT-60 TELETHERAPY UNIT (Q3) 28-11-2023 18:14:03 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEAMBEST ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : COBALT-60 TELETHERAPY UNIT 45880794.25 L1