Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Napkin Dispenser,Supply Of Hand Dryer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMBIT ENGINEERS & COMPANY
Contract Value
146750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT ENGINEERS & COMPANY | Make : Ambit Engineers Model : Napkin Dispenser Title : Napkin Dispenser | 31-12-2023 13:33:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANHA ENTERPRISES | Make : Kanha Model : Napkin Dispenser Title : Napkin Dispenser | 31-12-2023 13:26:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI BIHARI JI | Make : Shri Bihari JI Model : Sanitary Napkin Vending Machine VND 25 Title : Sanitary Napkin Vending Machine VND 25 | 31-12-2023 13:40:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT ENGINEERS & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Napkin Dispenser,Supply of Hand Dryer | 146750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Napkin Dispenser,Supply of Hand Dryer | 158000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI BIHARI JI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Napkin Dispenser,Supply of Hand Dryer | 166500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Napkin Dispenser | Ambit Engineers | Napkin Dispenser | 5 | ₹ 27250.000 |
| Hand Dryer | Ambit Engineers | Hand Dryer | 5 | ₹ 119500.000 |