Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With Poe With 02 Sfp Ports
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI BEARING | Make : STANDARD Model : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With POE With 02 S Title : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With POE With 02 SFP Ports | 23-02-2024 09:19:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TP-LINK Model : TP-LINK-TL-SG108E Title : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch | 21-02-2024 10:54:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kuber Solutions | Make : PREMIUM QUALITY Model : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With POE With 02 Title : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With POE With 02 SFP Ports | 24-02-2024 13:23:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With POE With 02 Title : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch With POE With 02 SFP Ports | 23-02-2024 13:19:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI BEARING | Item Categories : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch with POE with 02 SFP Ports | 99960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | Item Categories : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch with POE with 02 SFP Ports | 108000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kuber Solutions | Item Categories : D Link 8 Port Managed L2 Switch with POE with 02 SFP Ports | 116700.00 | L3 |