Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Pv Module Mono Perc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURYA INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
103607769
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUEBIRD SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bluebird Model : BBS24MC550 Title : Bluebird 550 Watt Mono PERC Half-Cut Solar Panels | 01-03-2024 18:02:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESH GREEN BHARAT LIMITED | Make : SG-STELLAR GALAXY Model : SGMJ144-545 Title : SOLAR PANEL | 02-03-2024 13:22:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PIXON GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIXON Model : PV SOLAR SYSTEM Title : PV SOLAR SYSTEM | 27-02-2024 15:51:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RENEWSYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RenewSys India Private Limited Model : DESERV SGALACTIC 545 Title : Monofacial | 02-03-2024 15:35:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY PVT. LTD. Model : SGE545-144MHC Title : MONO PERC HALF CUT MBB SOLAR PANEL | 28-02-2024 13:58:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SOVA SOLAR LIMITED | Make : SOVA SOLAR LIMITED Model : SS545144HCMP Title : Solar Photovoltaic Module Mono Perc Half Cut | 26-02-2024 14:34:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surya International Enterprise Private Limited Model : IYRO Title : Solar module Mono PERC | 02-03-2024 13:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SOLAR PV MODULE MONO PERC | 92506936.61 | L1 |
| 2 | SOVA SOLAR LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLAR PV MODULE MONO PERC | 93252510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLAR PV MODULE MONO PERC | 94417400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RENEWSYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLAR PV MODULE MONO PERC | 114956250.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar module Mono PERC | Surya International Enterprise Private Limited | IYRO | 6131 | ₹ 103607769.000 |
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSupply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Supply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRamdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Ramdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreof your Industry type