Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Butterfly Valve Dn300, Pn16
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4662701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 17:14
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

72000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kalidoss
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Salem Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRA Model : BOD Title : MANUAL BOD - SAIL 22-02-2024 11:06:31 MII Qualified
2 AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES Make : Aqua Flow Technologies Model : C I Butterfly Valve - 300mm Title : C I Butterfly Valve 01-03-2024 10:27:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 CAIR CONTROLS Make : CAIR Model : GEAR OPERATED DOUBLE OFFSET BUTTERFLY VALVE DOUBLE Title : 300MM GEAR OPERATED DOUBLE OFFSET BUTTERFLY VALVE DOUBLE 01-03-2024 14:31:12 MII Qualified
4 CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION Make : CAIR Model : BOD Title : 300 MM GEAR OPERATED DOUBLE OFFSET DOUBLE FLANGE BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH COMPANION FLANGES 21-02-2024 16:12:42 MII Qualified
5 DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-BTFV-CI-PN10-24" Title : ELECTRICAL ACTUTOR OPERATED BTFV 01-03-2024 14:31:27 MII MSE Qualified
6 DURGA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DURGA Model : NA Title : Cast Iron Double Flange Butterfly Valve 28-02-2024 12:20:13 MII Qualified
7 FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Flowjet Model : Butterfly Valve Title : Butterfly Valve 29-02-2024 17:49:31 MII MSE Qualified
8 GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GETWAY Model : GCISSWBFV Title : CAST IRON BODY SS DISC EPDM SEAT BUTTERFLY VALVES 01-03-2024 11:13:49 MII MSE Qualified
9 LIBRA VALVES LLP Make : LIBRA VALVES LLP Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 01-03-2024 14:44:25 MII MSE Qualified
10 MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : MNC Model : BFV-OFFSET-F/E-CI-G/O Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 01-03-2024 14:57:13 MII Qualified
11 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRESSURE Model : 12 X CI BFV PN 16 FLG 4662701 Title : 12 X CI BFV PN 16 FLG 4662701 21-02-2024 11:46:31 MII MSE Qualified
12 STS VALVES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STS / TALIS Model : Double Flanged Double Offset Title : Butterfly Valve 29-02-2024 18:42:55 MII MSE Qualified
13 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZED Model : BFV Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 01-03-2024 12:12:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 72000.00 L1
2 FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 91525.42 L2
3 DURGA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 97330.51 L3
4 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 100000.00 L4
5 MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 118642.37 L5
6 CAIR CONTROLS (MII) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 127818.64 L6
7 CAIR INDIA (MII) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 132134.58 L7
8 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 197950.00 L8
9 DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 198983.05 L9
10 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 199152.54 L10
11 STS VALVES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 223172.03 L11
12 LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 230169.49 L12
13 AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN300, PN16 319589.83 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CAST IRON BODY SS DISC EPDM SEAT BUTTERFLY VALVES GETWAY GCISSWBFV 2 ₹ 72000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise