Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation Of Puthurvayal Supply Channel From Ls 1900 To 3100 M In Gudalur Taluk Of Nilgiris District
|
| Description |
Rehabilitation Of Puthurvayal Supply Channel From Ls 1900 To 3100 M In Gudalur Taluk Of Nilgiris District
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_597605_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT. No.5 /2025-26/ BBC/ Erode/Dt.19.08.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gudalur Taluk |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=714167 |
| Start Date | August 26, 2025 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2025
Expired 354 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRi quartersb nembalakkottai gudalur the nilgiris district
Construction of revenue inspector office cum quarters, devarsolai building at nembalakkottai in gudalur taluk of the nilgiris district
Read moreCarryout the renovation works in tncsc godown campuses at ooty, gudalur, coonoor and kothagiri taluk in nilgiris district
Carryout the renovation works in tncsc godown campuses at ooty, gudalur, coonoor and kothagiri taluk in nilgiris district
Read moreRehabilitation and improvements to the nerur channel from ls 0 km to 18.50 km in manmangalam taluk of karur district
Rehabilitation and improvements to the nerur channel from ls 0 km to 18.50 km in manmangalam taluk of karur district
Read moreRenovation of nilaiyur channel from ls 7289 m to ls 11480 m (melakkal regulator to kamatchipuram bridge) in madurai west taluk of madurai district
Renovation of nilaiyur channel from ls 7289 m to ls 11480 m (melakkal regulator to kamatchipuram bridge) in madurai west taluk of madurai district
Read moreRehabilitation of ranganpallam harnessing scheme canal between ls 0 m to tail end in erode taluk of erode district
Rehabilitation works
Read moreImprovements to gerugambakkam channel from ls 1500m to ls 2300m in gerugambakkam village in kundrathur taluk of kancheepuram district.
Improvements to gerugambakkam channel from ls 1500m to ls 2300m in gerugambakkam village in kundrathur taluk of kancheepuram district.
Read moreImprovements to gerugambakkam channel from ls 160m to ls 1500m in gerugambakkam village in kundrathur taluk of kancheepuram district
Improvements to gerugambakkam channel from ls 160m to ls 1500m in gerugambakkam village in kundrathur taluk of kancheepuram district
Read moreEngaging essential services to 114 tngrhs flats at gudalur nilgiris district and 60 tngrhs flats at jail hill ooty nilgiris district
Engaging essential services to 114 tngrhs flats at gudalur nilgiris district and 60 tngrhs flats at jail hill ooty nilgiris district
Read moreof your Industry type