Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 352 Dia Clutch Cover Assy 1.75 Inch Spline (New Model) And 352 Dia Clutch Disc Assy 1.75 Spline. 🚫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Automotive Components. This Is A Strategic Procurement And Only Vendors With A Proven Track Record Of Quality And Reliability Should Apply. Keywords: Automotive Components, Clutch Cover Assembly, Clutch Disc Assembly, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
352 Dia Clutch Cover Assy 1.75 Inch Spline New Model,352 Dia Clutch Disc Assy 1.75 Spline,Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 22:51:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BELGIUM MOTORS | - | 05-06-2024 10:40:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT AUTOMOTIVE | - | 29-05-2024 15:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CORAMANDAL AUTO PARTS | - | 04-06-2024 22:11:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 18:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE | - | 05-06-2024 10:08:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EMINENCE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 07:35:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 04-06-2024 23:20:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 05-06-2024 00:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 21:56:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SPARE HOUSE | - | 03-06-2024 10:51:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 14:12:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPREME TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 18:58:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAMANDAL AUTO PARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 69705.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 69786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BELGIUM MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 70110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT AUTOMOTIVE | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 81703.50 | L4 |
| 5 | SRC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 94368.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EMINENCE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 130788.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DAYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 352 DIA CLUTCH COVER ASSY 1.75 inch SPLINE New Model,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SPLINE,Assembly | 396846.00 | L7 |