Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Compressors For Department Of Atomic Energy 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 5 Tr Compressors And 1.5 Tr Rotary Compressors. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Compressors, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Tr Compressor,1.5 Tr Rotary Compressor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Emerson Model : NA Title : 5 TR Compressor | 10-07-2024 22:53:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMERSON COPLAND / DANFOSS Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 5 TR COMPRESSOR | 12-07-2024 09:04:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIVA AIR SOLUTIONS | Make : Emerson Model : CR-62 Title : 5 TR Compressor | 12-07-2024 10:23:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Make : EMERSON COPELAND Model : CR72 Title : 5tr compressor | 11-07-2024 12:38:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | V S Engineering | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Compressor | 29-06-2024 20:37:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 5 TR COMPRESSOR,1.5 TR ROTARY COMPRESSOR | 416540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V S Engineering | Item Categories : 5 TR COMPRESSOR,1.5 TR ROTARY COMPRESSOR | 467000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Item Categories : 5 TR COMPRESSOR,1.5 TR ROTARY COMPRESSOR | 483000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5 TR COMPRESSOR,1.5 TR ROTARY COMPRESSOR | 531030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RIVA AIR SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 5 TR COMPRESSOR,1.5 TR ROTARY COMPRESSOR | 669500.00 | L5 |
5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHubli zone 5 area all well cleaning and artifical well construction and all main road restoration for ganesh festival
Hubli zone 5 area all well cleaning and artifical well construction and all main road restoration for ganesh festival
Read moreFormation of ayacut road from dpo-16 of mbc dy-24 to nala near sy.n0-5 of biral-k village,tq-jewargi.
Formation of ayacut road from dpo-16 of mbc dy-24 to nala near sy.n0-5 of biral-k village,tq-jewargi.
Read moreRaising of bamboo plantation including adavance work 08 ha, under nbm at bavalatti fs no 4, 5, 6 bilagi range 2026-27
Raising of bamboo plantation including adavance work 08 ha, under nbm at bavalatti fs no 4, 5, 6 bilagi range 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreof your Industry type