Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 283954440109,Lv7 Tata 2154 2810 0102,Lv7 Stln Vf B 3107201,Lv7 Tata 264172300143,Lv7 Stln
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC India &Co | - | 09-01-2024 18:35:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CM ASSOCIATES | - | 10-01-2024 11:56:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 10-01-2024 11:50:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC India &Co(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 283954440109,LV7 TATA 2154-2810-0102,LV7 STLN VF B-3107201,LV7 TATA 264172300143,LV7 STLN | 895615.96 | L1 |
| 2 | CM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 283954440109,LV7 TATA 2154-2810-0102,LV7 STLN VF B-3107201,LV7 TATA 264172300143,LV7 STLN | 1081650.00 | L2 |