Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J1 5110 000461,J1 5110 000540,F1 5120 000641,F1 5120 001597,J1 5120 001447,F15120 002995,F1 5120 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANYATI TRADING CO. | - | 14-07-2023 20:33:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SONDHI AUTOMOBILES | - | 14-07-2023 14:47:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 08:31:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : J1 5110-000461,J1 5110-000540,F1 5120-000641,F1 5120-001597,J1 5120-001447,F15120-002995,F1 5120-00 | 166250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONDHI AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : J1 5110-000461,J1 5110-000540,F1 5120-000641,F1 5120-001597,J1 5120-001447,F15120-002995,F1 5120-00 | 191280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANYATI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : J1 5110-000461,J1 5110-000540,F1 5120-000641,F1 5120-001597,J1 5120-001447,F15120-002995,F1 5120-00 | 193560.00 | L3 |