Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 47800 Nos. Of 9 0m 300 Kg Wl Psc Poles Rec Design To Kachipuram Chennai North Vellore Coimbatore Erode And Thiruvannamalai Distribution Regions
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 47800 Nos. Of 9 0m 300 Kg Wl Psc Poles Rec Design To Kachipuram Chennai North Vellore Coimbatore Erode And Thiruvannamalai Distribution Regions
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_588160_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/C/PCC/17/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 23.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=702686 |
| Start Date | August 02, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2025
Expired 381 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 70,000 nos. of 8.0m (200kg wl) psc poles for kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Procurement of 70,000 nos. of 8.0m (200kg wl) psc poles for kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Read moreProcurement of 57,550 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore regions.
Procurement of 57,550 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore regions.
Read moreProcurement of 83,200 nos. of 8.0m 200kg wl psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Procurement of 83,200 nos. of 8.0m 200kg wl psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Read moreProcurement of 29000 nos of 9.0m 400kg wl psc poles rec design to all distribution regions.
Procurement of 29,000 nos. of 9.0m 400kg wl psc poles rec design to all distribution regions.
Read moreProcurement of 50,000 nos. of 9.0m (300kg wl) psc poles for all distribution regions
Procurement of 50,000 nos. of 9.0m (300kg wl) psc poles for all distribution regions
Read moreProcurement of 38000 nos of 9 0m 150kg wl rcc square poles to all distribution regions
38000 nos of 9 0m 150kg wl rcc square poles to all distribution regions
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles 2000 nos and 8.0m wl-140kg psc poles 1000 nos from various yards locations to various destinations of erode edc
Transportation of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles 2000 nos and 8.0m wl-140kg psc poles 1000 nos from various yards locations to various destinations of erode edc
Read moreTransportation of 1000 nos 8.00 mtr (wl-200kg)psc poles from various places in erode region
Transportation of 1000 nos 8.00 mtr (wl-200kg)psc poles from various places in erode region
Read moreProcurement of 69450 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to trichy, thanjavur, karur, villupuram, tirunelveli and madurai regions.
Procurement of 69450 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to trichy, thanjavur, karur, villupuram, tirunelveli and madurai regions.
Read moreProcurement of 80000 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles (rec design) to trichy, thanjavur, karur, vilupuram, tirunelveli and madurai distribution regions for domestic, industrial, commercial, agriculture and replacement of damaged poles.
Procurement of 80000 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles (rec design) to trichy, thanjavur, karur, vilupuram, tirunelveli and madurai distribution regions for domestic, industrial, commercial, agriculture and replacement of damaged poles.
Read moreof your Industry type