Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Hydro Treating Catalyst And Support Balls 🏭 Cpcl, Dgm(m And C), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydro Treating Catalyst Along With Support Balls Specifically For Plant 04. The Procurement Will Take Place At Cpcl's Manali Facility In Chennai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cpcl, Hydro Treating Catalyst, Support Balls, Public Sector Undertaking, Procurement, Plant 04, Chemical Process Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Hydro Treating Catalyst Along With Support Balls (For Plant 04)
|
| Description |
Supply Of Hydro Treating Catalyst Along With Support Balls (For Plant 04)
|
| Organisation | CPCL,DGM(M and C) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_DGMMC_9409_1 |
|
Reference Number |
M/G/C01A/HYDCAT/019/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CPCL - Manali, Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://cpcletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=9744 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of hydro treating catalyst along with ceramic balls for plant 4.
Supply of hydro treating catalyst along with ceramic balls for plant 4.
Read moreSupply of lube hydro finishing catalyst along with support balls for plant-10
Supply of lube hydro finishing catalyst along with support balls for plant-10
Read moreSupply of wax hydro finishing catalyst along with support balls for plant-14
Supply of wax hydro finishing catalyst along with support balls for plant-14
Read moreof your Industry type