Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏔️ Invitation For Bids: Periodical Services In Kargil 🏔️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Periodical Services In Various Units Located At Bhimbat And Thasgam, Under The Aegis Of Ge Kargil. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,000 Interested Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record Of Providing Similar Services And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Periodical Services, Kargil, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Ge Kargil| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Token No. Ge K 16 2024 25 Periodical Services In Various Units At Bhimbat And Thasgam Under Ge Kargil
|
| Description |
Token No. Ge K 16 2024 25 Periodical Services In Various Units At Bhimbat And Thasgam Under Ge Kargil
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_657712_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Token No. GE/K-16/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhimbat and Thasgam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=735860 |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreToken no. ge/k-53/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at bhimbat and thasgam under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-53/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at bhimbat and thasgam under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-48/2024-25 - term contract for different artificer work in various units at bhimbat and thasgam under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-48/2024-25 - term contract for different artificer work in various units at bhimbat and thasgam under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge-k-18-2024-25 - periodical services in various units of kargil under ge kargil
Token no. ge-k-18-2024-25 - periodical services in various units of kargil under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-99/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at kargil under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-99/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at kargil under ge kargil
Read moreGe-k-06-2024-25 - term contract for different artificer work in various units at bhimbat and thasgam under ge kargil
Ge-k-06-2024-25 - term contract for different artificer work in various units at bhimbat and thasgam under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-79/2024-25 - repair and maint of internal electrification and allied works in various units at thasgam bhimbat shimsa and chokiyal under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-79/2024-25 - repair and maint of internal electrification
 and allied works in various units at thasgam bhimbat shimsha and chokiyal
 under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-76/2024-25 - repair and maint of earthing and lightning conductor and allied works in various units at drass thasgam and bhimbat under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-76/2024-25 - repair and maint of earthing and lightning conductor and allied works in various units at drass thasgam and bhimbat under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-52/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-52/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no ge-k-13-2024-25 - periodical services in various units at drass under ge kargil
Token no ge-k-13-2024-25 - periodical services in various units at drass under ge kargil
Read moreof your Industry type