Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Marshalling Kiosk With 200 Nos Interlocking Tbs,Junction Box With Disconnecting Type 130 Tbs,Ip55, J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3681032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2382480
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sumana Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 10:25:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTERPRISING ENGINEERS | - | 24-07-2023 10:55:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 24-07-2023 11:05:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 12:15:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTIMA SWITCHGEARS LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 10:33:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALLING KIOSK WITH 200NOS INTERLOCKING TBS | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1391040.000 |
| JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 130 TBS | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 635040.000 |
| IP55, JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 75 TBS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 356400.000 |