Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Vacuum Cleaner,Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harjot Singh Walia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRMAK | Make : Utkarsh Model : MODEL : VC-20WD | 04-08-2024 23:26:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Computech Udyam | Make : Avichal Model : VC-20WD | 30-07-2024 19:11:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNACLEAN INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : | 29-07-2024 18:23:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ESS GEE ENTERPRISES | Make : Avichal Model : VC-20WD | 01-08-2024 14:26:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/s PEE JAY Enterprises | Make : Avichal Model : VC-20WD | 30-07-2024 14:35:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bosch Model : GAS 15 PS | 03-08-2024 10:22:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | POWER TECH ENGINEERING | Make : Model : | 26-07-2024 17:58:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | S S SALES CORPORATION | Make : Avichal Model : VC-20WD | 30-07-2024 15:40:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | s.s traders | Make : KINGOM Model : WD20LS | 05-08-2024 10:47:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SANVIK IND. | Make : KINGOM Model : WD20LS | 05-08-2024 11:13:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SICURO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 05-08-2024 14:47:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUKANTA | Make : IDEAL Model : OPEL VC20 | 05-08-2024 18:47:23 | N/A | Evaluated |