Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Filter,Fuel Tank Hose,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter 1 Ltr,Oil Filter,Air Filter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3990380
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 17:53
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1064 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHANRAJ TRADING - 05-10-2023 13:35:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S B.K.ENTERPRISE, N.T.ROAD, MURHATETELI, TEZPUR. - 05-10-2023 15:49:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S L.N. TRADERS - 05-10-2023 13:15:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S B.K.ENTERPRISE, N.T.ROAD, MURHATETELI, TEZPUR.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,FUEL TANK HOSE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER 1 LTR,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER 5256.90 L1
2 M/S L.N. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,FUEL TANK HOSE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER 1 LTR,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER 5350.00 L2
3 DHANRAJ TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,FUEL TANK HOSE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER 1 LTR,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER 5600.00 L3