Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: 132/33k V Power Transformers 🕒 Haryana Board Corporation, A State Government Entity, Is Initiating A Procurement Process For The Supply Of 132/33k V 40/50 Mva Power Transformers. This Procurement Is Against Qdp 1145 And Nit 1326. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 74,68,000 Along With A Non Refundable Tender Fee Of Inr 12,980. Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Capabilities And Experience To Supply High Quality Power Transformers That Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Power Transformers, Procurement, Haryana Board Corporation, State Government, Qdp 1145, Nit 1326, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 132/33k V 40/50 Mva Power Transformers Against Qdp 1145 Nit 1326
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 132/33k V 40/50 Mva Power Transformers Against Qdp 1145 Nit 1326
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_366962_1 |
|
Reference Number |
QDP 1445 NIT-1326 dated 11.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 12980 |
| EMD | 74.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Anywhere in Haryana |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=442682 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 132/11kv 16/20 mva power transformers against qdp-1468 nit-1348
Procurement of 132/11kv 16/20 mva power transformers against qdp-1468 nit-1348
Read moreProcurement of 132/33kv, 50 mva, and 80 mva power transformers (2nd call)
Procurement of 132/33kv, 50 mva, and 80 mva power transformers (2nd call)
Read moreProcurement of 132/33kv, 80 mva power transformers (3rd call)
Procurement of 132/33kv, 80 mva power transformers (3rd call)
Read moreProcurement of 220/33kv, 50 mva power transformers (2nd call)
Procurement of 220/33kv, 50 mva power transformers (2nd call)
Read moreProcurement of 24 nos. 63mva, 132/33kv power transformers against esd-641.
Procurement of 24 nos. 63mva, 132/33kv power transformers against esd-641.
Read moreSupply of 21 nos. 40mva, 132/33kv power transformers against esd 631
Supply of 21 nos. 40mva, 132/33kv power transformers
Read moreAugmentation of 132 kv substation purkul, dehradun by 40 mva 132/33kv transformer
Augmentation of 132 kv substation purkul, dehradun by 40 mva 132/33kv transformer
Read moreCivil work for 132/33kv 50 mva trf at 132 kv gss champapura
Civil work for 132/33kv 50 mva trf at 132 kv gss champapura
Read moreSupply erection testing and commissioning of 02 no. 50 mva 132/33kv three phase power transformers buffer at 132/33kv gss pampore and amargarh of jkptcl kashmir
Supply erection testing and commissioning of 02 no. 50 mva 132/33kv three phase power transformers buffer at 132/33kv gss pampore and amargarh of jkptcl kashmir
Read moreof your Industry type