Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Kv, 2500 Amp Vcb,12 Kv, 1250 Amp Vcb,Remote Racking Device,Gapless Surge Arrestor 11kv,Gapless Surge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HITECH ELEX LLP
66810468
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAYDEEP POWER CORPORATION | Make : Branded VCB Model : HT VCB Title : HT VCB | 01-09-2023 12:10:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EARTHNETIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HT VCB Model : VCB Title : VCB | 01-09-2023 12:12:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EDDY ELECTRICALS | Make : EE Model : EE11KV_VCB Title : 12KV, 2500AMP VCB | 31-08-2023 13:34:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HITECH ELEX LLP | Make : Siemens Ltd Model : 3AH Title : Siemens HT VCB | 31-08-2023 16:58:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH ELEX LLP(MII) | Item Categories : 12KV, 2500AMP VCB,12KV, 1250AMP VCB,Remote racking device,Gapless Surge arrestor 11kv,Gapless Surge | 68876771.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for 12KV, 2500AMP VCB | NA | ICT | 13 | ₹ 917254.000 |
| ICT charges for 12KV, 1250AMP VCB | NA | ICT | 51 | ₹ 3030318.000 |
| ICT charges for Remote racking device | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| ICT charges for Gapless Surge arrestor 11kv | NA | ICT | 20 | ₹ 84320.000 |
| ICT charges for Gapless Surge arrestor 3.3kv | NA | ICT | 33 | ₹ 111309.000 |
| ICT charges for 3X resin cast VT 11000/RT3/110/RT3/V | NA | ICT | 5 | ₹ 34595.000 |
| ICT charges for 3X resin cast VT 3300/RT3/110/RT3/V | NA | ICT | 6 | ₹ 38130.000 |
| ICT charges for SIEMENS AUX CONTACTOR 110 VDC 3TH30 40 | NA | ICT | 384 | ₹ 69120.000 |
| ICT charges for MCB 10A 2POLE 110VDC--(A) | NA | ICT | 192 | ₹ 25344.000 |
| ICT charges for AUX CONT BLOCK 3TX 4001? 2A 1(NC) | NA | ICT | 1536 | ₹ 26112.000 |
| Siemens HT VCB | Siemens Ltd | 3AH | 13 | ₹ 12437035.000 |
| SIEMENS VCB | Siemens Ltd | 3AH | 51 | ₹ 45292335.000 |
| IRRD Wired solution | Siemens Ltd | Intelligent Remote Racking Device | 2 | ₹ 1124868.000 |
| Surge Arrestor | Branded | Surge Arrestor | 20 | ₹ 758860.000 |
| Surge Arrestor | Branded | Surge Arrestor | 33 | ₹ 1001649.000 |
| 11KV Line PT | Branded | 11KV Line PT | 5 | ₹ 311355.000 |
| 3.3KV LINE PT | Branded | 3.3KV LINE PT | 6 | ₹ 343176.000 |
| Auxiliary contactor | Siemens Ltd | 3TH3040 | 384 | ₹ 621696.000 |
| MCB | Branded | MCB | 192 | ₹ 227520.000 |
| Auxiliary contact | Siemens Ltd | 3TX | 1536 | ₹ 233472.000 |
Gapless battery surge arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGapless battery surge arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more10 kva gapless surge arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more10 kva gapless surge arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGapless battery surge arrestor for 25 kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurge arrestors lightening arrestor 10ka 12kv,120 kv lightning arrestor,198kv 10ka class-iii surge
Read more
12kv surge arrestor as per annexure-a item 01
1)12kv surge arrestor as per annexure-a item 01 qty: 900 no 2)4.5kv surge arrestor as per annexure-a # item 02 qty: 2000 no
Read moreBus bar : surge arrestor to vcb as
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type