Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Ton Air Conditioner,One And Half Ton Air Conditioner,One Ton Air Conditioner,Installation Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
2183000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | elite enterprises | - | 11-11-2023 13:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 13:12:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Nexus Enterprise | - | 13-11-2023 17:55:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM TRADING | - | 10-11-2023 07:38:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S B KAMAL & SONS | - | 11-11-2023 19:59:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRUTI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 18:58:38 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TWO TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE AND HALF TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE TON AIR CONDITIONER,INSTALLATION CHARG | 2183000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nexus Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : TWO TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE AND HALF TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE TON AIR CONDITIONER,INSTALLATION CHARG | 2340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S B KAMAL & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE AND HALF TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE TON AIR CONDITIONER,INSTALLATION CHARG | 2466040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRUTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TWO TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE AND HALF TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE TON AIR CONDITIONER,INSTALLATION CHARG | 2535000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | elite enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : TWO TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE AND HALF TON AIR CONDITIONER,ONE TON AIR CONDITIONER,INSTALLATION CHARG | 2837000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO TON AIR CONDITIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1028750.000 |
| ONE AND HALF TON AIR CONDITIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 783900.000 |
| ONE TON AIR CONDITIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 253350.000 |
| INSTALLATION CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| ANGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 51000.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type