Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌞 Procurement Opportunity: Centrifugal Type Cooling Fans For Solar Inverters 🌞 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Centrifugal Type Cooling Fans Specifically Designed For Solar Inverters. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications And Drawings Provided In The Attached Documents. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Centrifugal Cooling Fan, Solar Inverter, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugal Type Cooling Fan For Solar Inverter As Per Technical Specifications & Drawing Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4880877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instrusys Enterprises | Make : EBM-PAPST India Pvt Ltd Model : R2E280-AE52-05 Title : R2E280-AE52-05 | 10-05-2024 16:27:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : EBM PAPST Model : R2E280-AE52-05 Title : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE COOLING FAN | 14-05-2024 13:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EBM PAPST Model : R2E80-AE52-05 (AS PER TENDER ) Title : Centrifugal type Cooling fan for Solar Inverter as per | 12-05-2024 18:58:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type