Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdmi 4 K,Video Convertor,Bnc Male Plug,Printer Usb Cable,Digital Telephone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamit Lal & Sons | - | 14-03-2024 20:35:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 14-03-2024 14:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.L.CHOUDHARY & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 02:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamit Lal & Sons(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HDMI 4K,Video Convertor,BNC Male Plug,Printer USB Cable,Digital Telephone | 88300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.L.CHOUDHARY & SONS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HDMI 4K,Video Convertor,BNC Male Plug,Printer USB Cable,Digital Telephone | 98650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDMI 4K,Video Convertor,BNC Male Plug,Printer USB Cable,Digital Telephone | 104670.00 | L3 |