Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Works In Boiler Feed Pumps
|
| Description |
Maintenance Works In Boiler Feed Pumps
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_623442_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE NCTPS II SE M II O M 103 25 26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE M II NCTPS II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=745458 |
| Start Date | November 14, 2025 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2025
Expired 278 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreAnnual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreDevelopment works at meenupete hindu cremation ground in virajpet tmc limits
Development works at meenupete hindu cremation ground in virajpet tmc limits
Read moreMaintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Read moreof your Industry type