Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Flushing And Cleaning Of Bore Wells At Iicm 💧 Coal India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Flushing And Cleaning Of Existing Bore Wells At The Indian Institute Of Coal Management (Iicm). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2400 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 24,000. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Equipment To Perform The Required Services Effectively And Efficiently. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Iicm, Bore Well Cleaning, Flushing Services, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flushing And Cleaning Of Existing Bore Wells At Iicm
|
| Description |
Flushing And Cleaning Of Existing Bore Wells At Iicm
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_CIL_755540_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IICM/Civil/NIQ/24-25/29 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Indian Intitute of Coal Management |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1058949 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Drilling of bore wells and installing pump sets and construction of cistern tank ,laying of pipeline near 3rd and 4th canal and installation of filter media at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Drilling of bore wells and installing pump sets and construction of cistern tank ,laying of pipeline near 3rd and 4th canal and installation of filter media at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRenovation of five public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Renovation of five public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreImprovement to the existing poi near maneshwar temple at colvale in tivim constituency
Improvement to the existing poi near maneshwar temple at colvale in tivim constituency
Read moreConstruction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Construction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreof your Industry type