Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioners And Accessories 🌡️🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Air Conditioning Units And Related Accessories. 🌟 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: 2 Tr Split Ac 1.5 Tr Split Ac 3 Tr Split Ac 2 Tr Window Ac 1.5 Tr Window Ac Mouting Kit Copper Pipe Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Air Conditioners, Split Ac, Window Ac, Mouting Kit, Copper Pipe, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Tr Split Ac,1.5 Tr Split Ac,3 Tr Split Ac,2 Tr Window Ac,1.5 Tr Window Ac,Mouting Kit,Copper Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Kumar Roy
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | - | 14-05-2024 14:41:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 17-05-2024 12:49:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES | - | 15-05-2024 16:22:09 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-05-2024 13:28:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 11:13:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 TR SPLIT AC,1.5 TR SPLIT AC,3 TR SPLIT AC,2 TR WINDOW AC,1.5 TR WINDOW AC,MOUTING KIT,COPPER PIPE | 2222394.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 2 TR SPLIT AC,1.5 TR SPLIT AC,3 TR SPLIT AC,2 TR WINDOW AC,1.5 TR WINDOW AC,MOUTING KIT,COPPER PIPE | 2499460.00 | L2 |