Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper,Binder,Binder,Sheet,Tape,Calculator,Tape,Tape,Tape,Cutter Blade,Envelope,Cloth,Envelope,Envel
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5629915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 21, 2024 01:20
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 631 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2024 17:56:52 N/A Qualified
2 BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2024 19:51:45 MSE Qualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 11-12-2024 11:52:11 MSE Disqualified
4 Insight Saket Enterprises - 10-12-2024 21:36:02 MSE Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 21-11-2024 19:04:28 MSE Disqualified
6 RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 10-12-2024 12:40:11 MSE Disqualified
7 S.V. ENTERPRISES - 08-12-2024 11:49:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.V. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper,Binder,Binder,Sheet,Tape,Calculator,Tape,Tape,Tape,Cutter Blade,Envelope,Cloth,Envelope,Envel 119009.50 L1
2 Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper,Binder,Binder,Sheet,Tape,Calculator,Tape,Tape,Tape,Cutter Blade,Envelope,Cloth,Envelope,Envel 136725.00 L2
3 A.R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Paper,Binder,Binder,Sheet,Tape,Calculator,Tape,Tape,Tape,Cutter Blade,Envelope,Cloth,Envelope,Envel 200615.00 L3
4 BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper,Binder,Binder,Sheet,Tape,Calculator,Tape,Tape,Tape,Cutter Blade,Envelope,Cloth,Envelope,Envel 210919.50 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise