Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc23 P044 Desludging Dechoking Cleaning Of Sewer Network And Sludge Sump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4184261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2652058
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 21-11-2023 18:34:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 14:02:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMEKIT INFRA SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 13:21:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23P044 Desludging Dechoking Cleaning of sewer network and sludge sump | 2652058.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23P044 Desludging Dechoking Cleaning of sewer network and sludge sumps using Hydraulic operated high pressure vacuum sucker and jetting sewer cleaning machines at M R Nagar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2652058.000 |