Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔌 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of Usb To Rs232 Converters (Moxa U Port 1110) And Usb To Rs485 Converters (Moxa U Port 1150), Along With Rs485 To Modbus Tcp Converters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Electrical Components, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements. Keywords: Usb To Rs232 Converter, Moxa Uport 1110, Usb To Rs485 Converter, Moxa Uport 1150, Rs485 To Modbus Tcp Converter, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usb To Rs232 Converter Moxa Uport 1110,Usb To Rs485 Converter Moxa Uport 1150,Rs485 To Modbus Tcp O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kudamm Corporation
Contract Value
1340132
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPEX SOLUTION | - | 15-07-2024 13:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kudamm Corporation | - | 16-07-2024 11:40:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | - | 17-07-2024 14:40:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RENOVISION AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 15:49:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SDH Enterprises | - | 17-07-2024 15:31:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kudamm Corporation | Item Categories : USB TO RS232 CONVERTER MOXA UPORT 1110,USB TO RS485 CONVERTER MOXA UPORT 1150,RS485 TO MODBUS TCP o | 1340132.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : USB TO RS232 CONVERTER MOXA UPORT 1110,USB TO RS485 CONVERTER MOXA UPORT 1150,RS485 TO MODBUS TCP o | 1426022.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USB TO RS232 CONVERTER MOXA UPORT 1110 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| USB TO RS485 CONVERTER MOXA UPORT 1150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| RS485 TO MODBUS TCP or IP CONVERTER MOXA NPORT 5150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| RS485 TO IEC 104 CONVERTER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 220800.000 |
| RS485 TO RS232 CONVERTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| DB9 FEMALE TO TERMINAL BLOCK CONNECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| PROTOCOL CONVERTER MOXA UC 5101-LX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70850.000 |
| SFP MODULE MOXA SFP-1G10BLC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124872.000 |
| SFP MODULE MOXA SFP-1G10ALC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57496.000 |
| MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 812814.000 |
| FREIGHT CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |