Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Page,Copier Paper 75 Gsm,Fevicol 500 Gm,U Clip Small,Stapler Pin Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKON TECHNOLOGIES AND SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 20:04:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALLIED SALES CORP. | - | 23-08-2023 20:25:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DOON TRADERS | - | 23-08-2023 20:46:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIRANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 15:57:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 12:03:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shakti traders | - | 22-08-2023 15:17:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKS Enterprises | - | 21-08-2023 22:11:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DOON TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 200 PAGE,COPIER PAPER 75GSM,FEVICOL 500 GM,U CLIP SMALL,STAPLER PIN SMALL | 48500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALLIED SALES CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 200 PAGE,COPIER PAPER 75GSM,FEVICOL 500 GM,U CLIP SMALL,STAPLER PIN SMALL | 49755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EKON TECHNOLOGIES AND SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 200 PAGE,COPIER PAPER 75GSM,FEVICOL 500 GM,U CLIP SMALL,STAPLER PIN SMALL | 50915.00 | L3 |