Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Paint,Black Paint,Olive Green Paint,Red Oxide,Blue Paint,Maroon Paint,Yellow Paint,Red Paint,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 10:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BARUAH TRADERS | - | 30-08-2023 21:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEELKANTH TRADER | - | 04-09-2023 11:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELKANTH TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAINT,BLACK PAINT,OLIVE GREEN PAINT,RED OXIDE,BLUE PAINT,MAROON PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,RED PAINT, | 50145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BARUAH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAINT,BLACK PAINT,OLIVE GREEN PAINT,RED OXIDE,BLUE PAINT,MAROON PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,RED PAINT, | 57730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAINT,BLACK PAINT,OLIVE GREEN PAINT,RED OXIDE,BLUE PAINT,MAROON PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,RED PAINT, | 74905.00 | L3 |