Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Beret Cap (Mha),Jungle Floppy Hat (Mha),Coat Extreme Cold Climate,Jacket Combat,Trouser Combat
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6008255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 21:08
End Date
Expired 11/03/2025

Expired 544 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Nav-Tek (Beret) 10-03-2025 08:02:26 MII Qualified
2 DWIVEDI PAN INDIA Make : NA Model : - 09-03-2025 21:00:54 MII Qualified
3 KESARI TRADERS Make : NA Model : cap 10-03-2025 07:55:27 MII Qualified
4 NAVDEEP TEKNIKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NAV-TEK Model : NavTek-C-00 07-03-2025 16:37:12 MII MSE Qualified
5 NSGS DEFTECH LLP Make : NAV-TEK Model : NavTek-C-00 08-03-2025 10:39:04 MII Disqualified
6 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : - 09-03-2025 20:55:56 MII Qualified
7 VISHAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : - 11-03-2025 10:56:43 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise