Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Corrosion Protection Pad Or Corrosion Protection Coating At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3633659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUBAL CHANDRA RAY
8504142.51
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 13:46:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BALAJI CONSTRUCTION. | 24-07-2023 12:26:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MWIKHWM OWARY | 24-07-2023 12:44:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI MRITUNJOY BARMAN | 13-07-2023 12:36:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUBAL CHANDRA RAY | 24-07-2023 09:52:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Uday Engineering Works | 10-07-2023 13:17:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBAL CHANDRA RAY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision Of Corrosion Protection Pad or Corrosion Protection Coating At | 8538279.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI MRITUNJOY BARMAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision Of Corrosion Protection Pad or Corrosion Protection Coating At | 9083437.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision Of Corrosion Protection Pad or Corrosion Protection Coating At | 11986700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision Of Corrosion Protection Pad or Corrosion Protection Coating At Support Locations On Piping Work and Wrapping and Coating Of Underground Piping In Bongaigaon Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8504142.510 |
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreCustom bid for services - provision of corrosion protection pad or corrosion coating at support loc
Read more
Provision of corrosion protection pad/coating at support locations on piping network of digboi refinery.
Provision of corrosion protection pad/coating at support locations on piping network of digboi refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - high performance corrosion protection and efficiency improvement coating
Read more
Custom bid for services - high performance corrosion protection and efficiency improvement coating
Read more
Dre224b235 provision of corrosion protection pad/coating at support locations on piping network of digboi refinery
Dre224b235 provision of corrosion protection pad/coating at support locations on piping network of digboi refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - hmlsr23271 provision of corrosion protection padcoating at support locati
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply and application of corrosion protection coating system on structur
Read more
of your Industry type