Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fluke 87 5 Industrial True Rms Multimeters
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5168159
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 22:26
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVIRAL ENTERPRISES Make : FLUKE Model : 87-V Title : DIGITAL HAND HELD MULRIMETER 02-08-2024 13:00:37 MII Qualified
2 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI PRO-587 DIGITAL MULTIMETER Title : METRAVI PRO-587 DIGITAL MULTIMETER 18-07-2024 15:59:48 N/A Disqualified
3 MACFOS LIMITED Make : Fluke Model : FLUKE 87-5 Title : FLUKE 87-5 INDUSTRIAL TRUE RMS MULTIMETERS 06-08-2024 14:53:03 MII Qualified
4 R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : FLuke Model : Fluke 87V Industrial Multimeter Title : Digital Multimeter 26-07-2024 11:29:13 MII Qualified
5 Sarvamangala Industries Make : NA Model : Fluke 87V Title : Industrial True RMS Multimeter 02-08-2024 10:32:58 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MACFOS LIMITED Item Categories : FLUKE 87-5 INDUSTRIAL TRUE RMS MULTIMETERS 44000.00 Disqualified
2 R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED Item Categories : FLUKE 87-5 INDUSTRIAL TRUE RMS MULTIMETERS 43900.00 L1
3 AVIRAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FLUKE 87-5 INDUSTRIAL TRUE RMS MULTIMETERS 46966.00 L2