Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4933121 Current Potential Transformers 01 Sg4920199643 Slot Ct Ratio 800 Slash 1 A 33 Kv Core I 5 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLASTOFAB
Contract Value
776550
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 11:36:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | - | 15-03-2024 21:51:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NARAYAN POWER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 10:52:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PLASTOFAB | - | 13-03-2024 18:41:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Power System Control | - | 13-03-2024 14:36:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 12:29:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 12:27:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 16:45:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIDYUT UDYOG | - | 15-03-2024 16:52:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-SG4920199651-WOUND RATIO-100_slash_1A CORE-I- VK_greatereq_100V RCT_lessereq_0.5 OHM IE_lessereq_30MA AT VK_slash_2. AS PER ANN-A ITEM-02. | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 245250.000 |
| 03-SG4920199660-WOUND CT RATIO-150_slash_1A CORE-I-VK_greatereq_100V RCT_lessereq_0.75 OHM IE_lessereq_30MA AT VK_slash_2. AS PER ANN-A ITEM-03. | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 531300.000 |