Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Electrical And Home Appliances 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical And Home Appliances To Meet The Operational Needs Of Our Armed Forces. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 9:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Stabilizer 1 Point 5 Kva Window Ac 1 Point 5 Ton With Stabilizer Padestal Fan Washing Machine 8 Kg Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Stabilizer, Window Ac, Padestal Fan, Washing Machine, Defence Procurement, Electrical Appliances, Home Appliances, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stabilizer 1 Point 5 Kva,Window Ac 1 Point 5 Ton With Stabilizer,Padestal Fan,Washing Machine 8 Kg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Advay Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 11:18:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 20:13:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NRD AGENCIES | - | 02-06-2024 08:44:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : STABILIZER 1 POINT 5 KVA,WINDOW AC 1 POINT 5 TON WITH STABILIZER,PADESTAL FAN,WASHING MACHINE 8 KG, | 186800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NRD AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : STABILIZER 1 POINT 5 KVA,WINDOW AC 1 POINT 5 TON WITH STABILIZER,PADESTAL FAN,WASHING MACHINE 8 KG, | 192500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STABILIZER 1 POINT 5 KVA,WINDOW AC 1 POINT 5 TON WITH STABILIZER,PADESTAL FAN,WASHING MACHINE 8 KG, | 265000.00 | L3 |