Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Angle 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet,Cement,Barbed Wire,Sand,Stone Chips
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.K ENTERPRISES
133490
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 17:59:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 10:31:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 22:13:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mannu | - | 04-03-2024 22:00:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PMD ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 21:12:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet,CEMENT,BARBED WIRE,SAND,STONE CHIPS | 109850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet,CEMENT,BARBED WIRE,SAND,STONE CHIPS | 122738.60 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet,CEMENT,BARBED WIRE,SAND,STONE CHIPS | 125786.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PMD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet,CEMENT,BARBED WIRE,SAND,STONE CHIPS | 131125.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Mannu | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet,CEMENT,BARBED WIRE,SAND,STONE CHIPS | 139995.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRON ANGLE 1.5inchx1.5inchx20feet | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| CEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 13690.000 |
| BARBED WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| SAND | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| STONE CHIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 13750.000 |
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreCement,stone metal,stone chips,pulverised sand,iron wire nails,iron wire nails,iron wire nails,iron
Read more
Ordinary portland cement,stone metal,stone chips,pulverized sand,river sand,iron wire nails,iron wi
Read more
of your Industry type